[ad_1]
Here is a list of the Arizona high school seniors who are signing with four-year colleges during the period that begins Wed., Nov. 14. The signing period is for all sports other than football. It’s also considered the early signing period for basketball.
Starting this year, there is only one signing date for sports other than football and basketball and it runs into August.
Editor’s note: If you know a senior who is signing with a four-year college during the early period and is not on this list, contact Richard Obert at [email protected]. List name, high school, sport and college.
The football early signing period is Dec. 19-21.
The players are listed alphabetically.
Baseball
Trent Adams, Campo Verde, LHP, Metro
Eli Ankeney, Desert Vista, LHP, GCU
Nate Baez, Ironwood Ridge, SS, ASU
Nicholas Bandin, Maricopa, INF, Park University
McKay Barney, Mesa Mountain View, CF, BYU
Luke Bell, Seton, RHP, GCU
Matt Bergevin, Marcos de Niza, Concordia-Portland.
Jorge Bojorquez, Nogales, INF, Sacramento State
Nolan Brooks, Pinnacle, INF, University of Evansville
Noah Burgarello, Sandra Day O’Connor, SS, Utah
Joey Cammarata, Mountain Pointe, INF/RHP, New Mexico State
Clark Candiotti, Chaparral, RHP, Saint Mary’s College
Brandon Childers, Desert Vista, RHP/1B, Lander University
Tate Childers, Mountain Ridge, OF, University of Harding
TJ Clarkson, Mesquite, P/1B, Utah
Jose Dicochea, Sahuarita, RHP/SS, Arizona
Johnny Dowse, Brophy, C, San Diego
Easton Erwin, Hamilton, OF, New Mexico State
German Fajardo, Nogales, RHP, Arizona
Justin Flebbe, Glendale Raymond S Kellis, 1B/LHP, New Mexico
Grant Gorrell, Mesquite, INF, Boise State
Trey Harrison, Valley Christian, Abilene Christian University
Kyle Hasler, Hamilton, C, Louisiana Tech
Hogan Hatten, Saguaro, 3B/OF/RHP, Brown
Jacob Henderson, Mesquite, RHP, Iowa
Davis Heller, Mesquite, RHP, Oklahoma
Terrell Hudson, Barry Goldwater, INF, New Mexico
Kody Huff, Horizon, SS/C/RHP, Stanford
Brian Kalmer, Corona del Sol, 3B, ASU
Kyle Kloeppel, Campo Verde, RHP, Portland
Cal Lambert, Day O’Connor, LHP, GCU
Jesh Leckey, Campo Verde, MIF, New Mexico Military Institute
Tyler Magin, Desert Vista, RHP, Washington State
Jack Malone, Desert Vista, OF, Point Loma Nazarene
Edwin Martinez, Sahuarita, MIF, New Mexico Military Institute
Zach Martinez, Mountain Ridge, RHP, Arizona
Peyton McGregor, Cactus Shadows, OF, San Francisco
Colton McIntosh, Shadow Mountain, SS/RHP, Arizona
JD McLaughlin, Hamilton, OF, Oregon State
Ty Mead, Cactus Shadows, MIF/RHP, Utah Valley
Chandler Murphy, Liberty, RHP, Arizona
Kai Murphy, Red Mountain, LHP, Oregon State
Shane Murphy, Hamilton, GCU
Seth Nager, Ironwood, OF, ASU
Trey Newman, Pinnacle, C, Utah Valley
Jarrett Pille, Notre Dame, P/OF, Utah Valley
Clay Randall, Saguaro, INF/RHP, Air Force
Sean Rimmer, Mountain View, RHP/OF/1B, BYU
Jake Schulz, Prescott, MIF/RHP, Dixie State
Mason Skaugrud, Sandra Day O’Connor, Utah Valley
Tony Sortino, Horizon, 3B/C, New Mexico State
Daniel Sotelo, Corona del Sol, LHP, New Mexico State
Jack Slominski, Saguaro, SS/RHP, GCU
Tyler Stiteler, Valley Christian, Concordia University Wisconsin
Ryan Vanderhei, Estrella Foothills, RHP, Kansas
Will Worthington, Brophy Prep, INF, San Diego
Boys basketball
Terry Armstrong, Scottsdale Bella Vista Prep, G, Arizona
Jovan Blacksher Jr., Shadow Mountain, G, GCU
Jalen Graham, Phoenix Mountain Pointe, F, Santa Clara
Jaelen House, Phoenix Shadow Mountain, G, ASU
Nico Mannion, Phoenix Pinnacle, G, Arizona
Carter Murphy, Phoenix Arcadia, G, Air Force
Girls basketball
Ally Blair, Queen Creek, G, Park University
Madison Brewster, Gilbert Campo Verde, G, Loras College
Sydni Callis, Maricopa, G, Shaw University
Haley Cavinder, Gilbert, G, Fresno State
Hanna Cavinder, Gilbert, G, Fresno State
Savannah Glimpse, Mountain Ridge, G, Case Western Reserve University
Cameron Hansen, Parker, F, Pacific-Oregon
Taylor Hall, Casteel, G, Eastern New Mexico
Kylie Hearn, Scottsdale Christian, G, Point Loma
McKenna Klecker, Chandler Seton Catholic, G/F, Embry Riddle-Prescott
Shaila Mays, Pinnacle, F, San Jose State
Ellie Moore, Pinnacle, F, Colorado-Colorado Springs
Alexyss Newman, Goodyear Millennium, F, Eastern Washington
Dominique Phillips, Goodyear Millennium, F, Nevada
Allison Veloz, Surprise Willow Canyon, F, Cal State Long Beach
Dylan Watkiss, Arcadia, g, St. Lawrence University
Girls soccer
Lexy Aguilar, Thunderbird, Northern Arizona
Irma Berkowitz, Gilbert, Shorter University
Nyah Bonchonsky, Hamilton, GCU
Megan Brouse, Desert Vista, Coastal Carolina
Emily Chiao, Xavier, Stanford
Haley Collier, Hamilton, Northern Colorado
Kate Connelly, Salpointe, Seattle University
Callie Darst, Hamilton, ASU
Mckenzie Davis, Chaparral, MF, Cal Baptist
Tyler Fergueson, Desert Vista, D, GCU
Kyla Ferry, Xavier, F, Colorado
Madie Garcia, Hamilton, Boston University
Kate Giordano, Hamilton, Metro State
Emily Hartson, Desert Mountain, Seattle
Amberly Hastings, Gilbert, Southern Utah
Hope Hisey, Canyon del Oro, Arizona
Lindsay Hubbard, Xavier Prep, Seattle
Caitlin Johnston, Xavier, Arizona
Kalista Kakou, Salpointe, Eastern Washington
Grace Kaufman-Fuller, Salpointe, Boise State
Megan Kirker, Millennium, Northern Arizona
Ashley Kobylinski, Gilbert, Western Kentucky
Olivia Knab, Hamilton, Loyola Chicago
Asia Leatherbarrow, Hamilton, Cal State Bakersfield
Tatianna Lizarraga, Catalina Foothills, Long Island
Logan Maszton, Northwest Christian, Ottawa University Surprise
Kiana Miyazato, Millennium, Northern Arizona
Ellie Neal, Gilbert, Cal Baptist
Nevaeh Rascon, Marana Mountain View, Long Island
Taylor Rowe, Chaparral, GK, Rice
Maddy Rueter, Hamilton, Metro State
Aryanna Sanchez, Salpointe, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
Isabella Santavicca, Ironwood Ridge, St. Mary’s College
Brooklyn Villapudua, Hamilton, Academy of Art
Talia Williamson, Vail Cienega, New Mexico State
Haley Willibey, Desert Mountain, MF, Sarah Lawrence.
Sadie Wintergalen, Xavier, SMU
Xitlaly Hernandez, Thunderbird, New Mexico State
Wrestling
Donovan Corn, Hamilton, Duke
Boys Soccer
Thatcher Cooper, Hamilton, Lehigh
Channing Chasten, Hamilton, Ohio State
Jack Ratterman, Chaparral, D, Northwestern
Softball
Shaylee Ackerman, Desert Ridge, P, Texas A&M
Kayden Bullock, Red Mountain, QB, Weber State
Makenzie Carson, Cienega, California University of Pennsylvania.
Mickaela Covarrubio, Shadow Ridge, CF, GCU
Kaylee Erickson, O’Connor, C, BYU
Nicole Shano, O’Connor, 1B, Harding University
Alexia Europa, O’Connor, 1B, Colorado Mesa University
Ashley Herman, O’Connor, OF, Arizona Christian University
Kaia Langaker, Casteel, U/OF, North Dakota.
Kirsten Norris, O’Connor, OF, Carroll College
Madison Fraley, Valley Christian, Harding University
Samantha Gorgia, Perry, Lindenwood University
Alayna Hicks, Red Mountain, INF, UA
Riley Holmberg, Shadow Ridge, OF, Wayne State College
Audrey LeClair, Phoenix Country Day, INF, Michigan
Alexis Massie, Tempe Corona del Sol, C/INF, St. Edwards University
Natalie Moody, Shadow Ridge, P, Huntingdon College
Jordyn Pender, Arcadia, C, University of South Dakota
Karina Ramirez, Buckeye Youngker, Cottey College
Macy Simmons, Hamilton, ASU
Adhya Tandon, Hamilton, Williams College
Paiton Tornberg, Shadow Ridge, U, Wayne State College
Lorena Vasquez-Inzunza, Hamilton, Georgetown
Tierney Zubchevich, Hamilton, George Fox University
Halle Morris, Canyon del Oro, P, Utah
Hope Banales, Canyon del Oro, U, New Mexico State
Marissa Navarrete, Canyon del Oro, U, Bethel College
Courtney Chatburn, Cactus Shadows, OF/C, Minot State
McKenna Leamon, Cactus Shadows P, St. Edward’s
Kaylee Moore, Cactus Shadows, C, North Dakota State
Hannah Ross, Chaparral, P, Illinois State
Volleyball
Alexis Arena, Perry, Le Moyne College
Madison Beasley, Perry, Alabama State
Emersen Belles, Perry, Alabama State
Melissa Blockey, Perry, Western Oregon
Grace Doyle, Perry, Fresno State
Kate Grimmer, Queen Creek, BYU
Payton Harmann, Sunrise Mountain, Fort Lewis
Taylor Jacobsen, Hamilton, Northern Arizona
Kasey Jahnke, O’Connor, Colorado State-Pueblo
Keelyn Kistner, Perry, Westmont College
Lauren Ohlinger, Scottsdale Christian Academy, Boise State
Brooklyn Poling, Perry, Western Carolina
Brianna Rivera, Perry, Benedictine University Mesa
Alexis Soncrant, O’Connor, Point Loma Nazarene
Kylee Stokes, Pinnacle , University of South Carolina.
Shayna Timson, Sunrise Mountain, Nyack College
Kailey Trapp, O’Connor, GCU
Chayse Daugherty, Basha, Dixie State
Kaylee Joyce, Queen Creek, Park University
Beach volleyball
Grace Cook, O’Connor, Missouri State
Tylar Garrett, O’Connor, Missouri State
Elizabeth Melita, Perry, Boise State
Erin Myers, Perry, ASU
Matea Suan, Perry, Missouri State
Swimming
Jaedin Clark, Chaparral, Virginia Tech
Samantha Covello, Tucson, Wyoming
Destiny Kling, Chandler, Nevada
Jessica LeSueur, Mesa Mountain View, BYU
Ellice Richman, Sunrise Mountain, Cal State Bakersfield
Jordan Smith, Basha, Colorado Mesa University
Diving
Kady Eller, O’Connor, Nebraska-Omaha
Track and field
Myreanna Bebe, Queen Creek, Louisiana Tech
Keiley Sharp, Yuma Kofa, javelin, TCU
Golf
Jake Carlson, O’Connor, GCU
Breann Brennan, Perry, Utah Valley
Caden Christopherson, Perry, Texas Christian University
James Mackie, Valley Christian, Cal Baptist
Rowing
Cassidy Riddle, Casteel, Washington State
Lacrosse
Zack Siegel, Notre Dame, Furman
To suggest human-interest story ideas and other news, reach Obert at [email protected] or 602-316-8827. Follow him at twitter.com/azc_obert.
[ad_2]
Source link