[ad_1]
Richard Obert previews the top games in the 6A-2A Arizona high school football playoff brackets.
Brian Snyder, Arizona Republic
Arizona High School football schedule and scores. All game times are 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
Friday, Nov. 8
6A Conference Championship
Round 1
No. 16 Corona del Sol at No. 1 Red Mountain
No. 9 Cesar Chavez at No. 8 Desert Ridge
No. 12 Valley Vista at No. 5 Highland
No. 13 Boulder Creek at No. 4 Queen Creek
No. 14 Mountain Ridge at No. 3 Perry
No. 11 Basha at No. 6 Desert Vista
No. 10 La Joya Community at No. 7 Liberty
No. 15 Mesa Mountain View at No. 2 Brophy Prep
5A Conference Championship
Round 1
No. 16 Marana Mountain View at. No. 1 Williams Field
No. 9 Buena at No. 8 Sunrise Mountain
No. 12 Gilbert at No. 5 Millennium
No. 13 Ironwood Ridge at No. 4 Casteel
No. 14 Ironwood at No. 3 Higley
No. 11 McClintock at No. 6 Campo Verde
No. 10 Sunnyslope at No. 7 Cienega
No. 15 Verrado at No. 2 Notre Dame Prep
4A Conference Championship
Round 1
No. 16 Glendale at No. 1 Sahuaro
No. 9 Gila Ridge at No. 8 Coconino
No. 12 Casa Grande at No. 5 Walden Grove
No. 13 Prescott at No. 4 Desert Edge
No. 14 Marcos de Niza at No. 3 Canyon del Oro
No. 11 Pueblo Magnet at No. 6 Gilbert Mesquite
No. 10 Greenway at No. 7 Peoria
No. 15 Tempe at No. 2 Cactus
3A Conference Championship
Round 1
No. 16 Ganado at No. 1 Benjamin Franklin
No. 9 American Leadership Academy- Gilbert North at No. 8 Coolidge
No. 12 AZ College Prep at No. 5 Blue Ridge
No. 13 River Valley at No. 4 Snowflake
No. 14 Odyssey Institute at No. 3 Northwest Christian
No. 11 Yuma Catholic at No. 6 Valley Christian
No. 10 Sabino at No. 7 Safford
No. 15 Payson at No. 2 American Leadership Academy- Queen Creek
2A Conference Championship
Round 1
No. 16 Miami at No. 1 Round Valley
No. 9 Benson at No. 8 Veritas Prep
No. 12 Antelope Union at No. 5 Parker
No. 13 Chandler Prep at No. 4 Santa Cruz Valley
No. 14 Alchesay at No. 3 Phoenix Christian
No. 11 Arizona Lutheran at No. 6 St. Johns
No. 10 Bisbee at No. 7 Thatcher
No. 15 Morenci Jr./Sr. at No. 2 Trivium Prep
1A Conference Championship
Semifinals
No. 5 Hayden at No. 1 Williams
Saturday, Nov. 9
1A Conference Championship
Semifinals
No. 7 Mogollon at No. 3 Superior Jr./Sr., 6 p.m.
Support local journalism. Subscribe to azcentral.com today.
[ad_2]
Source link